Is Doctor's Best Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM plus Hyaluronic Acid -- 150 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Rice Powder, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check Doctor's Best Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM plus Hyaluronic Acid -- 150 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM plus Hyaluronic Acid -- 150 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Doctor's Best Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM plus Hyaluronic Acid -- 150 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


