Is Doctor's Best High Absorption Magnesium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium 105 mg (25% from 1,050 mg magnesium lysinate glycinate chelate). Other ingredients: Hypromellose (vegetarian capsule), calcium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide.
Check Doctor's Best High Absorption Magnesium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best High Absorption Magnesium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


