Is Doctor's Best Superior Sleep with Sensoril® -- 60 Veggie Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Vegetarian Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid
Check Doctor's Best Superior Sleep with Sensoril® -- 60 Veggie Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best Superior Sleep with Sensoril® -- 60 Veggie Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Where to buy
Doctor's Best Superior Sleep with Sensoril® -- 60 Veggie Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


