Is Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, For Color (Annatto Extract, Elderberry Juice), Coconut Oil (Tree Nuts), Carnauba Wax
Check Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


