Is Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, For Color (Annatto Extract, Elderberry Juice), Coconut Oil (Tree Nuts), Carnauba Wax

Check Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doctor's Best Vitamin D3 Gummies Natural Fruit Pectin -- 60 Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking