Is Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic dried cultured skim milk

organic dried cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ground Brown Rice, Organic Flax Seed, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Hickory Smoke Flavor

Check Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go