Is Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic dried cultured skim milk
- organic chicken
organic dried cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ground Brown Rice, Organic Flax Seed, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
Dog Treats Organic Jerky Free Range Chicken Recipe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


