Is Dogfish Head American Beauty Hazy Ripple 24x12oz 6pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enjoy this beer at barbecues

enjoy this beer at barbecues

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enjoy This Beer At Barbecues And Game Days, Water, Cereals, Hops, Quality Cerveza

Check Dogfish Head American Beauty Hazy Ripple 24x12oz 6pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dogfish Head American Beauty Hazy Ripple 24x12oz 6pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityBitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking