Is Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese, Sweet Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor.
Check Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


