Is Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese, Sweet Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor.
Check Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dogsters Ice Cream Style Cheesy Bac'n Flavor Treats for Dogs 4 - 3.5 fl oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


