Is Doherty's Thin Pork Sausages 454g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (53%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Soya Protein Isolate, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Colour (Carmine), Beef Protein Casing

Check Doherty's Thin Pork Sausages 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep