Is Doisy and Dam Truffles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass, sugar, COconut fat, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavour, vanilla beans. Cocoa solids 60% minimum in the chocolate.

Check Doisy and Dam Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking