Is dolcenero Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- coffee cream
- skimmed milk powder
- cappuccino cream
- dark chocolate pralines with cappuccino cream filling ingrediem extra dark chocolate
- lactose
- white chocolate
- whey nutrition fac powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolat noir (pâte de cacao, sucre, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant: lécithine de soja, arome naturel de vanille), crème au cappuccino [sucre, huile et graisse végétale (palme et palmiste), noisettes, lait écrémé en poudre, sérum de lait en poudre, lactose, crè au café (café torréfié moulu, huile végétale (palme), sucre impalpable (saccharose, amidon froment), émulsifiant: lécithine (soja), vanilline], chocolat blanc (sucre, lait entier en pou - beurre de cacao, émulsifiant: lécithine (soja), arome naturel de vanille), contient: lécithine soja, lait, noisettes, froment, peut contenir autre fruits à coques (amandes, n pistaches) et oeufs, (gb) dark chocolate pralines with cappuccino cream filling ingrediem extra dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin , natural va flavoring), cappuccino cream [sugar, vegetable oils and fats (palm and palm kernel), hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, whey nutrition fac powder (milk), lactose, coffee cream (toasted ground coffee, vegetable oil (palm), icing sugar (saccharose, wheat starch), 7 servings per container emulsifier: soy lecithin, vanilline], white chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavoring), contains: soy lecithin, milk, hazelnuts, wheat, may contain other nut (almonds, walnuts, pistachios) and eggs, serving size 2 pcs (3 amount per serving calories 20 % daily v total fat 12 g t:j-ma saturated fat 7 g trans fat 0 g 85-4996-827182-000399 - 17-6 compare at $7,00 cholesterol 1 mg $3,99 sodium 10 mg total carbohydrate 21 g dietary fiber 2 g sugars 18 g nito1 includes added sugars 16 g 2 g prodotto e confezionato da:/ produit et conditionné parl: produced and packaged by: dulcioliva s,r,l, via flli rosselli, 63-12011 borgo san dalmazzo cn-italy tel 39 0171 269764 ww,dulcioliva,it - info@dulcioliva,it protein vitamin d 0,0 mcg calcium 26 mg iron 1 mg potassium 127 mg da consumarsi preferibilmente entro il: vedere sul fianco aconsommer en préférence entre: voire à côté best before date:/see side the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrien a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calo a day used for general nutrition advice, affiorare una sottile patina bianca di buno dl cacao temp orattre penmey variazioni di temperatura potrebbero qui ne conps e blanchie de be a lesaarlace gollchangin cuiyand teste len un 8 0084
Check dolcenero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dolcenero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Unknown


