Is DOLCETTO PETITES, CHOCOLATE WAFER BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECI-I THIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL.
Check DOLCETTO PETITES, CHOCOLATE WAFER BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCETTO PETITES, CHOCOLATE WAFER BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOLCETTO PETITES, CHOCOLATE WAFER BITES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


