Is Dolcetto Three Cheese Oven Baked Costini Artisanal Italian Crackers, Three Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pecorino cheese
- natural cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
pecorino cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE, PECORINO CHEESE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SEA SALT, WHEAT MALT, BREWER'S YEAST.
Check Dolcetto Three Cheese Oven Baked Costini Artisanal Italian Crackers, Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolcetto Three Cheese Oven Baked Costini Artisanal Italian Crackers, Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


