Is Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Caramel, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
On The GoDippingGarnishing