Is Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Caramel, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Dolcetto Wafer Rolls, Chocolate, 4.4-Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


