Is DOLCEZZA, GELATO, MASCARPONE & BERRIES, MASCARPONE & BERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk
  • dry whole milk
  • cream
  • mascarpone cheese

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MASCARPONE CHEESE, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check DOLCEZZA, GELATO, MASCARPONE & BERRIES, MASCARPONE & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go