Is DOLCEZZA, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ricotta cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- dry whole milk
- cream
ricotta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, RICOTTA CHEESE, LEMON, CARDAMOM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check DOLCEZZA, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


