Is DOLCEZZA, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- dry whole milk
- cream
- ricotta cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, RICOTTA CHEESE, LEMON, CARDAMOM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check DOLCEZZA, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


