Is DOLCEZZA, STUMPTOWN HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- dry whole milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check DOLCEZZA, STUMPTOWN HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, STUMPTOWN HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


