Is DOLCEZZA, STUMPTOWN HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose hair bender espresso
dextrose hair bender espresso
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WHOLE MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check DOLCEZZA, STUMPTOWN HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, STUMPTOWN HAIR BENDER ESPRESSO GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


