Is DOLCI FRUTTA Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell Dairy Free?

Description
Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell is a product made by Saco Foods, a company known for producing nut-free and microwaveable products. This chocolate shell is ready for use, making it a no-hassle option for dessert enthusiasts. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this particular product. Nonetheless, based on its features and Saco Foods' reputation for quality, Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell is likely a convenient and reliable choice for adding a delicious chocolate coating to your favorite treats.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell is a product made by Saco Foods, a company known for producing nut-free and microwaveable products. This chocolate shell is ready for use, making it a no-hassle option for dessert enthusiasts. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this particular product. Nonetheless, based on its features and Saco Foods' reputation for quality, Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell is likely a convenient and reliable choice for adding a delicious chocolate coating to your favorite treats.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel & Palm), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Sorbitan Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Vanillin An Artificial Flavor
Check DOLCI FRUTTA Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCI FRUTTA Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOLCI FRUTTA Dolci Frutta Hard Chocolate Shell is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


