Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dole 100% Chilled Pineapple Juice, 52 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, pineapple juice concentrate, and ascorbic acid (vitamin C).

Check Dole 100% Chilled Pineapple Juice, 52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole 100% Chilled Pineapple Juice, 52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? Dole 100% Chilled Pineapple Juice, 52 Oz | Spoonful