Is Dole 100% Juice Pineapple Orange Strawberry Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavors
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cochineal Extract (Color)
Check Dole 100% Juice Pineapple Orange Strawberry Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole 100% Juice Pineapple Orange Strawberry Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Dole 100% Juice Pineapple Orange Strawberry Juice 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


