Is Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY SPINACH, BLUEBERRY LEMON DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), CARROTS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), BLUEBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT).

Check Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Unknown