Is Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- butter oil
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI SHRED, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICE), MOLASSES, HONEY, CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHISKEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR. CROUTON: BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], YEAST, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [AS SPICE AND COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SEASONING (SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WITH MILK). CRISPY BEETS: BEET, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNLFOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BEET POWDER [COLOR], MOLASSES POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


