Is Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- butter oil
- +4 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI SHRED, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICE), MOLASSES, HONEY, CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHISKEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR. CROUTON: BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], YEAST, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [AS SPICE AND COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SEASONING (SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WITH MILK). CRISPY BEETS: BEET, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNLFOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BEET POWDER [COLOR], MOLASSES POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


