Is Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- butter oil
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI SHRED, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICE), MOLASSES, HONEY, CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHISKEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR. CROUTON: BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], YEAST, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [AS SPICE AND COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SEASONING (SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WITH MILK). CRISPY BEETS: BEET, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNLFOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BEET POWDER [COLOR], MOLASSES POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


