Is Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- soy sauce
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- whiskey
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI SHRED, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICE), MOLASSES, HONEY, CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHISKEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR. CROUTON: BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], YEAST, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [AS SPICE AND COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SEASONING (SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUTTER OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WITH MILK). CRISPY BEETS: BEET, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNLFOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, BEET POWDER [COLOR], MOLASSES POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Bourbon Honey Mustard Chopped Kit, Bourbon Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


