Is Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates.
Check Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Sunsweet Dates, Pitted, 8 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch is available at 5 retailers
WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


