Is Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates.

Check Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole® California Whole Pitted Dates 8 oz. Pouch is available at 5 retailers

WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep