Is Dole Chef Salad Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy whey
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder blend
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- buttermilk ranch dressing
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
- whey
dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GREEN ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASANATE, SKIM MILK POWDER], MUSTARD FLOUR, GUAR GUM), UNCURED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED, EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER [CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALTI]), SEASONED TURKEY BREAST MEAT STRIPS (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ([TO PREVENT CAKING]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.
Check Dole Chef Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Chef Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Dole Chef Salad Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


