Is Dole Fresh Celery Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Celery.
Check Dole Fresh Celery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fresh Celery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Dole Fresh Celery is available at 4 retailers
Hy-VeeIGALoblawsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingCooking


