Is DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Pineapple, Peaches, Asian Pears, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Promote Color Retention, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), To Promote Color Retention

Check DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go