Is Dole Fruit Bowls Apple Strawberry Mixations, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavors
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Sauce (Apples, Water, Cane Sugar, And Citric Acid), Apples, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cochineal Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Dole Fruit Bowls Apple Strawberry Mixations, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls Apple Strawberry Mixations, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls Apple Strawberry Mixations, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


