Is Dole® Fruit Bowls® Diced Peaches In 100% Juice Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, White Grape Juice from Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Acerola Juice from Concentrate (Water, Acerola Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, and Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate).

Check Dole® Fruit Bowls® Diced Peaches In 100% Juice Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole® Fruit Bowls® Diced Peaches In 100% Juice Cups is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep