Is Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconuts
  • coconut water from concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Pineapple, Peaches, Mango, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Incl, Added Sugars - 3G - 6%, Vitamin D - - 0%, Calcium - - 0%, Iron - - 0%, Potassium - 16- 4%, Vitamin C - 2- 30%

Check Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple, Peach, and Mango in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go