Is Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Thickeners (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch,phosphate,citrus Fibre), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Milk Protein, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agents (Carageenan,locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
Where to buy
Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


