Is Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk protein
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peach (20%), Sugar, Coconut Powder, Thickeners (1442, Citrus Fibre), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours , Salt, Acidity Regulator (296), Milk Protein, Antioxidant (300), Gelling Agents (407, 410), Colour (160a)
Check Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


