Is Dole Fruit in Jelly Mandarins in Orange Jelly Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Mandarins 20%, Water, Sugar, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate And Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Fumaric Acid And Malic Acid, Colours: Carmine And Beta Carotene, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Dole Fruit in Jelly Mandarins in Orange Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit in Jelly Mandarins in Orange Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Dole Fruit in Jelly Mandarins in Orange Jelly is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


