Is Dole Fruit in Juice Pineapple & Mandarins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fruits in Variable Proportion 62% (Pineapple, Mandarin Oranges), Pear Juice from Concentrate 28%, White Grape Juice from Concentrate 9%, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Dole Fruit in Juice Pineapple & Mandarins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit in Juice Pineapple & Mandarins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Dole Fruit in Juice Pineapple & Mandarins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


