Is Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Mango 492g 123g pottles 4pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavours
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Stabiliser (Potassium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Carmine, Beta Carotene)
Check Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Mango 492g 123g pottles 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Mango 492g 123g pottles 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Fruit & Jelly Fruit Snack Mango 492g 123g pottles 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


