Is Dole Fruit & Veggie Blends, Tropical Avocado with Kale Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Pineapple, Mango, Avocado, Kale, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), And Citric Acid.

Check Dole Fruit & Veggie Blends, Tropical Avocado with Kale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Fruit & Veggie Blends, Tropical Avocado with Kale is available at 2 retailers

WegmansMeijer

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSmoothieBreakfast