Is Dole Gelee Fruits Melanges Dans Gelee Aux Cerises Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- cochineal extract
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peaches, Pears, Apples, Carrageenan, Cochineal Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mali Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Caramel Colour, Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments.
Check Dole Gelee Fruits Melanges Dans Gelee Aux Cerises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Gelee Fruits Melanges Dans Gelee Aux Cerises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


