Is Dole Iceberg Head Lettuce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce, Dv, Vitamin K 25%

Check Dole Iceberg Head Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Iceberg Head Lettuce is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing