Is Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40.

Check Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dole Lemonade, Strawberry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 12 - 144 fl oz (4.26 l) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go