Is Dole Pineapple Chunks 100% Juice - 15 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Clarified Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention, and Citric Acid.

Check Dole Pineapple Chunks 100% Juice - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Pineapple Chunks 100% Juice - 15 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing