Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dole Pineapple Chunks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Granola (oats, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Brown Sugar, Water, Molasses, Salt), Peanut Oil, Cinnamon.

Check Dole Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Egg Free? Dole Pineapple Chunks | Spoonful