Is Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice 8 oz is a versatile snack that can be enjoyed on its own or added to smoothies and recipes. It contains no sugar and is naturally gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. This pineapple product is shelf-stable and can be easily stored. Additionally, it is certified kosher. While it is not a low-calorie food, it provides the refreshing taste of fruit juice. No specific information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice 8 oz is a versatile snack that can be enjoyed on its own or added to smoothies and recipes. It contains no sugar and is naturally gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. This pineapple product is shelf-stable and can be easily stored. Additionally, it is certified kosher. While it is not a low-calorie food, it provides the refreshing taste of fruit juice. No specific information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Pineapple And Pineapple Juice
Check Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Liquid


